Manager × security

SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC REVG holdings history

REV GROUP INC · CUSIP 749527107 · CIK 1006378

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC reported 820.97K REVG (shares), valued at $49.92M, or 0.68% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.68%
Shares
820.97K
820,973
Reported value
$49.92M
USD

Shares decreased 12.33%; reported value decreased 5.92%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.68%820,973SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.71%936,389SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.17%1,744,785SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20251.45%3,002,387SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2025
Q4 20241.40%3,197,147SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20241.40%3,667,951SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20241.63%3,687,856SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.17%2,820,253SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.03%2,950,399SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.54%2,923,861SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 9, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.54%2,923,861$46.78MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 9, 2023
Q4 20231.03%2,950,399$53.61MShares increased 0.91%; reported value increased 14.59%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.17%2,820,253$62.30MShares decreased 4.41%; reported value increased 16.21%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.63%3,687,856$91.79MShares increased 30.76%; reported value increased 47.34%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.40%3,667,951$102.92MShares decreased 0.54%; reported value increased 12.13%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20241.40%3,197,147$101.89MShares decreased 12.84%; reported value decreased 1.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20251.45%3,002,387$94.88MShares decreased 6.09%; reported value decreased 6.89%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2025
Q2 20251.17%1,744,785$83.03MShares decreased 41.89%; reported value decreased 12.48%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20250.71%936,389$53.07MShares decreased 46.33%; reported value decreased 36.09%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20250.68%820,973$49.92MShares decreased 12.33%; reported value decreased 5.92%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL, LLC · REV GROUP INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1006378","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"749527107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1006378","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.