NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1008929
As of 2024-09-30, PRIO WEALTH LIMITED PARTNERSHIP reported 1.45M NVDA (shares), valued at $175.67M, or 5.15% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2024-10-21.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 3.27%; reported value decreased 4.91%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q4 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q3 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q2 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q1 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q4 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
| Q3 2024 | 5.15% | 1,446,547 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 5.51% | 1,495,432 | SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 10, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 4.46% | 170,980 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 2.85% | 167,319 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | 2.84% | 169,496 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2023 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 2.84% | 169,496 | $73.73M | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 31, 2023 |
| Q4 2023 | 2.85% | 167,319 | $82.86M | Shares decreased 1.28%; reported value increased 12.38%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 22, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 4.46% | 170,980 | $154.49M | Shares increased 2.19%; reported value increased 86.45%, and weight changed +1.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 14, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 5.51% | 1,495,432 | $184.75M | Shares increased 774.62%; reported value increased 19.58%, and weight changed +1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Sep 10, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 5.15% | 1,446,547 | $175.67M | Shares decreased 3.27%; reported value decreased 4.91%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 21, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2025 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2025 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q3 2025 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2025 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2026 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2026 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1008929","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1008929","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.