Manager × security

EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC KLIC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES · CUSIP 501242101 · CIK 1015083

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC reported 551.53K KLIC (shares), valued at $73.77M, or 1.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.74%
Shares
551.53K
551,535
Reported value
$73.77M
USD

Shares decreased 3.07%; reported value increased 97.28%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.74%551,535SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20261.18%568,996SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20250.76%539,114SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20250.47%362,610SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20250.52%412,622SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20250.59%395,968SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20240.73%402,454SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20240.79%452,945SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 20240.91%443,002SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20240.57%281,211SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20230.35%148,591SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.35%148,591$8.13MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q1 20240.57%281,211$14.15MShares increased 89.25%; reported value increased 74.00%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20240.91%443,002$21.79MShares increased 57.53%; reported value increased 54.03%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20240.79%452,945$20.44MShares increased 2.24%; reported value decreased 6.19%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20240.73%402,454$18.78MShares decreased 11.15%; reported value decreased 8.13%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20250.59%395,968$13.06MShares decreased 1.61%; reported value decreased 30.46%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20250.52%412,622$14.28MShares increased 4.21%; reported value increased 9.32%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20250.47%362,610$14.74MShares decreased 12.12%; reported value increased 3.22%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20250.76%539,114$24.56MShares increased 48.68%; reported value increased 66.68%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20261.18%568,996$37.39MShares increased 5.54%; reported value increased 52.24%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20261.74%551,535$73.77MShares decreased 3.07%; reported value increased 97.28%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC · KULICKE & SOFFA INDUSTRIES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1015083","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"501242101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1015083","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.