Manager × security

EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC SLNO holdings history

SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC · CUSIP 834203309 · CIK 1015083

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC reported 274.14K SLNO (shares), valued at $9.18M, or 0.29% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.29%
Shares
274.14K
274,138
Reported value
$9.18M
USD

Shares decreased 33.57%; reported value decreased 51.96%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.29%274,138SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20250.59%412,651SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20251.36%627,756SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20252.07%672,908SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20251.82%564,481SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20241.01%580,919SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20240.61%313,334SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 20240.50%293,328SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20240.52%300,376SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20230.43%252,153SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q3 20230.36%248,674SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 26, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.36%248,674$7.34MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 26, 2023
Q4 20230.43%252,153$10.15MShares increased 1.40%; reported value increased 38.30%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q1 20240.52%300,376$12.86MShares increased 19.12%; reported value increased 26.67%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20240.50%293,328$11.97MShares decreased 2.35%; reported value decreased 6.91%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20240.61%313,334$15.82MShares increased 6.82%; reported value increased 32.19%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20241.01%580,919$26.11MShares increased 85.40%; reported value increased 65.06%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20251.82%564,481$40.33MShares decreased 2.83%; reported value increased 54.46%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20252.07%672,908$56.38MShares increased 19.21%; reported value increased 39.78%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20251.36%627,756$42.44MShares decreased 6.71%; reported value decreased 24.73%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20250.59%412,651$19.11MShares decreased 34.27%; reported value decreased 54.98%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20260.29%274,138$9.18MShares decreased 33.57%; reported value decreased 51.96%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC · SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1015083","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"834203309"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1015083","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.