Manager × security

EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC TENB holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TENABLE HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 88025T102 · CIK 1015083

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC reported 16.95K TENB (shares), valued at $286.71K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
16.95K
16,950
Reported value
$286.71K
USD

Shares decreased 95.64%; reported value decreased 96.87%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.01%16,950SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20250.28%388,742SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20250.52%556,931SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20250.77%618,996SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20250.96%612,040SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20240.94%615,929SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20241.30%828,201SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 20241.50%822,855SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20241.72%865,590SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20231.67%846,202SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q3 20231.73%795,198SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 26, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.73%795,198$35.62MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 26, 2023
Q4 20231.67%846,202$38.98MShares increased 6.41%; reported value increased 9.41%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q1 20241.72%865,590$42.79MShares increased 2.29%; reported value increased 9.78%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20241.50%822,855$35.86MShares decreased 4.94%; reported value decreased 16.19%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20241.30%828,201$33.56MShares increased 0.65%; reported value decreased 6.42%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20240.94%615,929$24.26MShares decreased 25.63%; reported value decreased 27.72%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20250.96%612,040$21.41MShares decreased 0.63%; reported value decreased 11.73%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20250.77%618,996$20.91MShares increased 1.14%; reported value decreased 2.33%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20250.52%556,931$16.24MShares decreased 10.03%; reported value decreased 22.33%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20250.28%388,742$9.15MShares decreased 30.20%; reported value decreased 43.68%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20260.01%16,950$286.71KShares decreased 95.64%; reported value decreased 96.87%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
EMERALD ADVISERS, LLC · TENABLE HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1015083","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"88025T102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1015083","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.