Manager × security

HILLMAN CO MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 1036288

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, HILLMAN CO reported 80.14K MSFT (shares), valued at $29.66M, or 11.54% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
11.54%
Shares
80.14K
80,136
Reported value
$29.66M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 23.46%, and weight changed -1.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 202611.54%80,136SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 202513.44%80,136SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q3 202512.81%80,136SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 202515.16%80,136SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 202511.38%80,136SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 202410.04%56,289SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q3 202410.56%56,289SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 202412.06%56,289SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 202415.61%79,505SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 202314.06%79,505SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q3 202315.02%79,505SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202315.02%79,505$25.10MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 13, 2023
Q4 202314.06%79,505$29.90MShares unchanged; reported value increased 19.09%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q1 202415.61%79,505$33.45MShares unchanged; reported value increased 11.88%, and weight changed +1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 202412.06%56,289$25.16MShares decreased 29.20%; reported value decreased 24.79%, and weight changed -3.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 202410.56%56,289$24.22MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 3.73%, and weight changed -1.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 202410.04%56,289$23.73MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 2.05%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q1 202511.38%80,136$30.08MShares increased 42.37%; reported value increased 26.79%, and weight changed +1.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 202515.16%80,136$39.86MShares unchanged; reported value increased 32.50%, and weight changed +3.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 202512.81%80,136$41.51MShares unchanged; reported value increased 4.13%, and weight changed -2.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 202513.44%80,136$38.76MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 6.63%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q1 202611.54%80,136$29.66MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 23.46%, and weight changed -1.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
HILLMAN CO · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1036288","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1036288","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.