Manager × security

HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. CALY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CALLAWAY GOLF COMPANY · CUSIP 131193104 · CIK 1039128

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. reported 169.88K CALY (shares), valued at $3.19M, or 0.22% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.22%
Shares
169.88K
169,876
Reported value
$3.19M
USD

Shares decreased 28.78%; reported value decreased 3.59%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.22%169,876SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20260.27%238,531SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20250.26%285,346SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20250.19%259,277SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20250.32%946,613SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q1 20250.28%931,516SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20240.65%1,886,496SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 10, 2025
Q3 20240.78%1,644,741SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 20240.89%763,206SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2024
Q1 20240.42%199,927SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.42%199,927$3.23MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20240.89%763,206$11.68MShares increased 281.74%; reported value increased 261.18%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2024
Q3 20240.78%1,644,741$18.06MShares increased 115.50%; reported value increased 54.65%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20240.65%1,886,496$14.83MShares increased 14.70%; reported value decreased 17.89%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 10, 2025
Q1 20250.28%931,516$6.14MShares decreased 50.62%; reported value decreased 58.60%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20250.32%946,613$7.62MShares increased 1.62%; reported value increased 24.12%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q3 20250.19%259,277$2.46MShares decreased 72.61%; reported value decreased 67.68%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20250.26%285,346$3.33MShares increased 10.05%; reported value increased 35.20%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20260.27%238,531$3.31MShares decreased 16.41%; reported value decreased 0.57%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20260.22%169,876$3.19MShares decreased 28.78%; reported value decreased 3.59%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. · CALLAWAY GOLF COMPANY

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1039128","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"131193104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1039128","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.