Manager × security

ING GROEP NV HON holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC · CUSIP 438516106 · CIK 1039765

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, ING GROEP NV reported 1.31M HON (shares), valued at $296.91M, or 1.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.82%
Shares
1.31M
1,313,574
Reported value
$296.91M
USD

Shares increased 15.34%; reported value increased 33.64%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.82%1,313,574SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20251.34%1,138,835SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20251.63%1,433,014SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20251.91%1,349,252SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20251.74%1,186,505SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20242.67%1,752,472SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20240.21%178,096SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20240.33%260,976SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.18%126,326SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.37%222,218SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 20230.38%230,535SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.38%230,535$42.58MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2023
Q4 20230.37%222,218$46.63MShares decreased 3.61%; reported value increased 9.51%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20240.18%126,326$25.93MShares decreased 43.15%; reported value decreased 44.38%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.33%260,976$55.73MShares increased 106.59%; reported value increased 114.89%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.21%178,096$36.81MShares decreased 31.76%; reported value decreased 33.94%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20242.67%1,752,472$395.87MShares increased 884.00%; reported value increased 975.31%, and weight changed +2.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20251.74%1,186,505$251.24MShares decreased 32.30%; reported value decreased 36.53%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20251.91%1,349,252$314.21MShares increased 13.72%; reported value increased 25.06%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20251.63%1,433,014$301.82MShares increased 6.21%; reported value decreased 3.94%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20251.34%1,138,835$222.18MShares decreased 20.53%; reported value decreased 26.39%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20261.82%1,313,574$296.91MShares increased 15.34%; reported value increased 33.64%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
ING GROEP NV · HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1039765","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"438516106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1039765","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.