Manager × security

SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC SLB holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SLB LTD · CUSIP 806857108 · CIK 1053994

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC reported 38.50K SLB (shares), valued at $1.45M, or 2.25% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.25%
Shares
38.50K
38,500
Reported value
$1.45M
USD

Shares decreased 88.35%; reported value decreased 87.19%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20252.25%38,500SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q3 20251.50%330,550SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 20251.65%204,400SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20251.24%192,400SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q4 20241.23%217,650SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20241.73%249,150SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q2 20240.96%123,371SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20241.34%132,771SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.34%132,771$7.28MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20240.96%123,371$5.82MShares decreased 7.08%; reported value decreased 20.02%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20241.73%249,150$10.45MShares increased 101.95%; reported value increased 79.57%, and weight changed +0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q4 20241.23%217,650$8.23MShares decreased 12.64%; reported value decreased 21.28%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20251.24%192,400$8.04MShares decreased 11.60%; reported value decreased 2.25%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q2 20251.65%204,400$6.91MShares increased 6.24%; reported value decreased 14.10%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20251.50%330,550$11.36MShares increased 61.72%; reported value increased 64.44%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 20252.25%38,500$1.45MShares decreased 88.35%; reported value decreased 87.19%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC · SLB LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1053994","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"806857108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1053994","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.