Manager × security

GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 1055969

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT reported 1.27M AAPL (shares), valued at $358.03M, or 4.51% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.51%
Shares
1.27M
1,268,595
Reported value
$358.03M
USD

Shares increased 3.36%; reported value increased 14.94%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.51%1,268,595SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20264.55%1,227,358SEC filing ↗Filed May 22, 2026
Q4 20255.02%1,261,671SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 27, 2026
Q3 20254.78%1,279,533SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 1, 2025
Q2 20254.00%1,201,432SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20255.06%1,162,698SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20245.66%1,098,333SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20245.14%1,056,473SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20242.89%987,754SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.24%838,234SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20235.95%1,185,225SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.95%1,185,225$228.26MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.24%838,234$177.71MShares decreased 29.28%; reported value decreased 22.15%, and weight changed -2.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20242.89%987,754$208.04MShares increased 17.84%; reported value increased 17.07%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.14%1,056,473$197.63MShares increased 6.96%; reported value decreased 5.01%, and weight changed +2.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20245.66%1,098,333$276.99MShares increased 3.96%; reported value increased 40.16%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20255.06%1,162,698$253.35MShares increased 5.86%; reported value decreased 8.54%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20254.00%1,201,432$241.62MShares increased 3.33%; reported value decreased 4.63%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20254.78%1,279,533$325.81MShares increased 6.50%; reported value increased 34.84%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 1, 2025
Q4 20255.02%1,261,671$342.86MShares decreased 1.40%; reported value increased 5.23%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 27, 2026
Q1 20264.55%1,227,358$311.49MShares decreased 2.72%; reported value decreased 9.15%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 22, 2026
Q2 20264.51%1,268,595$358.03MShares increased 3.36%; reported value increased 14.94%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1055969","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1055969","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.