Manager × security

GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1055969

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT reported 2.59M NVDA (shares), valued at $506.07M, or 6.38% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.38%
Shares
2.59M
2,587,946
Reported value
$506.07M
USD

Shares increased 10.53%; reported value increased 23.93%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.38%2,587,946SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20265.97%2,341,401SEC filing ↗Filed May 22, 2026
Q4 20256.51%2,384,610SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 27, 2026
Q3 20256.61%2,418,729SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 1, 2025
Q2 20256.24%2,391,346SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20255.09%2,324,106SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20246.05%2,155,051SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20245.17%4,187,874SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20243.24%2,003,164SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.32%155,943SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20232.51%194,593SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.51%194,593$96.40MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.32%155,943$182.30MShares decreased 19.86%; reported value increased 89.11%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20243.24%2,003,164$233.36MShares increased 1184.55%; reported value increased 28.01%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.17%4,187,874$198.99MShares increased 109.06%; reported value decreased 14.73%, and weight changed +1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20246.05%2,155,051$296.28MShares decreased 48.54%; reported value increased 48.89%, and weight changed +0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20255.09%2,324,106$254.88MShares increased 7.84%; reported value decreased 13.97%, and weight changed -0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20256.24%2,391,346$377.24MShares increased 2.89%; reported value increased 48.00%, and weight changed +1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20256.61%2,418,729$451.29MShares increased 1.15%; reported value increased 19.63%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 1, 2025
Q4 20256.51%2,384,610$444.57MShares decreased 1.41%; reported value decreased 1.49%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 27, 2026
Q1 20265.97%2,341,401$408.34MShares decreased 1.81%; reported value decreased 8.15%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 22, 2026
Q2 20266.38%2,587,946$506.07MShares increased 10.53%; reported value increased 23.93%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
GROUPAMA ASSET MANAGMENT · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1055969","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1055969","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.