Manager × security

FAIRVIEW CAPITAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC CRM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SALESFORCE INC · CUSIP 79466L302 · CIK 1056549

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, FAIRVIEW CAPITAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 136.23K CRM (shares), valued at $21.34M, or 1.13% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.13%
Shares
136.23K
136,233
Reported value
$21.34M
USD

Shares decreased 20.04%; reported value decreased 32.89%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.13%136,233SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.73%170,371SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.39%175,909SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.09%173,426SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.42%171,646SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.38%167,304SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.85%164,648SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.23%150,365SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.38%95,599SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.01%879SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.01%879$264.74KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.38%95,599$24.58MShares increased 10775.88%; reported value increased 9184.12%, and weight changed +1.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.23%150,365$41.16MShares increased 57.29%; reported value increased 67.45%, and weight changed +0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.85%164,648$55.05MShares increased 9.50%; reported value increased 33.75%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20252.38%167,304$44.90MShares increased 1.61%; reported value decreased 18.44%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.42%171,646$46.81MShares increased 2.60%; reported value increased 4.25%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.09%173,426$41.10MShares increased 1.04%; reported value decreased 12.19%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.39%175,909$46.60MShares increased 1.43%; reported value increased 13.38%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.73%170,371$31.80MShares decreased 3.15%; reported value decreased 31.75%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.13%136,233$21.34MShares decreased 20.04%; reported value decreased 32.89%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
FAIRVIEW CAPITAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC · SALESFORCE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1056549","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"79466L302"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1056549","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.