Manager × security

SHIKIAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC TSM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR · CUSIP 874039100 · CIK 1058022

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SHIKIAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC reported 25.93K TSM (shares), valued at $12.38M, or 3.13% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.13%
Shares
25.93K
25,931
Reported value
$12.38M
USD

Shares decreased 6.53%; reported value increased 32.10%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.13%25,931SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 20262.70%27,742SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20252.26%29,817SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20252.15%30,664SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20252.17%34,422SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q1 20252.30%46,462SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20242.96%56,648SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20242.96%64,803SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20243.25%70,030SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 20240.62%15,500SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.62%15,500$2.11MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 20243.25%70,030$12.17MShares increased 351.81%; reported value increased 477.15%, and weight changed +2.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 20242.96%64,803$11.25MShares decreased 7.46%; reported value decreased 7.54%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20242.96%56,648$11.19MShares decreased 12.58%; reported value decreased 0.60%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20252.30%46,462$7.71MShares decreased 17.98%; reported value decreased 31.05%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20252.17%34,422$7.80MShares decreased 25.91%; reported value increased 1.08%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 20252.15%30,664$8.56MShares decreased 10.92%; reported value increased 9.85%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20252.26%29,817$9.06MShares decreased 2.76%; reported value increased 5.80%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 20262.70%27,742$9.38MShares decreased 6.96%; reported value increased 3.47%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20263.13%25,931$12.38MShares decreased 6.53%; reported value increased 32.10%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
SHIKIAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC · TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1058022","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"874039100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1058022","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.