Manager × security

CANNELL CAPITAL LLC CVCO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CAVCO INDUSTRIES INC · CUSIP 149568107 · CIK 1058854

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, CANNELL CAPITAL LLC reported 5.76K CVCO (shares), valued at $2.79M, or 1.81% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.81%
Shares
5.76K
5,759
Reported value
$2.79M
USD

Shares decreased 49.30%; reported value decreased 58.44%, and weight changed -2.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.81%5,759SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20254.28%11,360SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20254.90%32,161SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20256.44%47,448SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20258.86%50,520SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20247.70%83,958SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20246.34%67,551SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025Amended
Q2 20245.30%64,037SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20245.74%64,017SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20234.02%51,951SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20234.12%66,416SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 22, 2023Amended

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.12%66,416$17.64MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 22, 2023
Q4 20234.02%51,951$18.01MShares decreased 21.78%; reported value increased 2.06%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20245.74%64,017$25.55MShares increased 23.23%; reported value increased 41.87%, and weight changed +1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20245.30%64,037$22.17MShares increased 0.03%; reported value decreased 13.23%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20246.34%67,551$28.93MShares increased 5.49%; reported value increased 30.50%, and weight changed +1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q4 20247.70%83,958$37.46MShares increased 24.29%; reported value increased 29.51%, and weight changed +1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20258.86%50,520$26.25MShares decreased 39.83%; reported value decreased 29.93%, and weight changed +1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20256.44%47,448$20.61MShares decreased 6.08%; reported value decreased 21.48%, and weight changed -2.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20254.90%32,161$18.68MShares decreased 32.22%; reported value decreased 9.39%, and weight changed -1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.28%11,360$6.71MShares decreased 64.68%; reported value decreased 64.07%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.81%5,759$2.79MShares decreased 49.30%; reported value decreased 58.44%, and weight changed -2.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
CANNELL CAPITAL LLC · CAVCO INDUSTRIES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1058854","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"149568107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1058854","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.