Manager × security

SALZHAUER MICHAEL COF holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP · CUSIP 14040H105 · CIK 1059543

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SALZHAUER MICHAEL reported 50.00K COF (shares), valued at $10.03M, or 3.69% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-20.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.69%
Shares
50.00K
49,996
Reported value
$10.03M
USD

Shares increased 256.15%; reported value increased 291.66%, and weight changed +2.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.69%49,996SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 20, 2026
Q1 20261.21%14,038SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 20251.38%12,868SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20251.59%14,504SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q2 20251.78%13,304SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.85%7,739SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20240.50%5,427SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025Amended
Q3 20240.04%427SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20240.72%5,991SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q4 20231.36%11,562SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.63%5,972SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.63%5,972$579.58KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2023
Q4 20231.36%11,562$1.52MShares increased 93.60%; reported value increased 161.57%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20240.72%5,991$892.00KShares decreased 48.18%; reported value decreased 41.16%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.04%427$63.93KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20240.50%5,427$967.74KShares increased 1170.96%; reported value increased 1413.66%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.85%7,739$1.39MShares increased 42.60%; reported value increased 43.39%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20251.78%13,304$2.83MShares increased 71.91%; reported value increased 103.99%, and weight changed +0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.59%14,504$3.08MShares increased 9.02%; reported value increased 8.93%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q4 20251.38%12,868$3.12MShares decreased 11.28%; reported value increased 1.15%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20261.21%14,038$2.56MShares increased 9.09%; reported value decreased 17.88%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 20263.69%49,996$10.03MShares increased 256.15%; reported value increased 291.66%, and weight changed +2.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 20, 2026
SALZHAUER MICHAEL · CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1059543","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"14040H105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1059543","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.