Manager × security

SALZHAUER MICHAEL PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS holdings history

PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS · CUSIP 72346Q104 · CIK 1059543

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, SALZHAUER MICHAEL reported 36.84K PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS (shares), valued at $3.51M, or 1.56% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-02.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.56%
Shares
36.84K
36,837
Reported value
$3.51M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 1.73%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20251.56%36,837SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20251.79%36,837SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q2 20252.56%36,837SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.07%47,323SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20242.77%47,323SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025Amended
Q3 20243.51%56,329SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20243.86%59,729SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20244.60%66,713SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q4 20235.49%70,113SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20234.98%68,347SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.98%68,347$4.58MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2023
Q4 20235.49%70,113$6.12MShares increased 2.58%; reported value increased 33.46%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20244.60%66,713$5.73MShares decreased 4.85%; reported value decreased 6.31%, and weight changed -0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 20243.86%59,729$4.78MShares decreased 10.47%; reported value decreased 16.56%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20243.51%56,329$5.52MShares decreased 5.69%; reported value increased 15.43%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20242.77%47,323$5.41MShares decreased 15.99%; reported value decreased 1.91%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20253.07%47,323$5.02MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 7.30%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20252.56%36,837$4.07MShares decreased 22.16%; reported value decreased 18.95%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.79%36,837$3.45MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 15.05%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q4 20251.56%36,837$3.51MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.73%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
SALZHAUER MICHAEL · PINNACLE FINANCIAL PARTNERS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1059543","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"72346Q104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1059543","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.