WESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP · CUSIP 957638109 · CIK 1059543
As of 2026-06-30, SALZHAUER MICHAEL reported 54.72K WAL (shares), valued at $4.50M, or 1.65% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-20.
Verify history & sources →Shares increased 0.94%; reported value increased 17.11%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 1.65% | 54,721 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 20, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 1.81% | 54,209 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 1.74% | 46,671 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 3.88% | 44,815 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 20, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.20% | 44,663 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 1.02% | 21,690 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.77% | 17,895 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025Amended |
| Q3 2024 | 1.44% | 26,192 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 1.99% | 39,162 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 1.04% | 20,105 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.50% | 8,457 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024 |
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q4 2023 | 0.50% | 8,457 | $556.39K | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 14, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 1.04% | 20,105 | $1.29M | Shares increased 137.73%; reported value increased 131.96%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 26, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 1.99% | 39,162 | $2.46M | Shares increased 94.79%; reported value increased 90.63%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 9, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 1.44% | 26,192 | $2.27M | Shares decreased 33.12%; reported value decreased 7.92%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 7, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.77% | 17,895 | $1.49M | Shares decreased 31.68%; reported value decreased 34.01%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 13, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 1.02% | 21,690 | $1.67M | Shares increased 21.21%; reported value increased 11.47%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 23, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 2.20% | 44,663 | $3.48M | Shares increased 105.92%; reported value increased 109.00%, and weight changed +1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 14, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 3.88% | 44,815 | $7.50M | Shares increased 0.34%; reported value increased 115.33%, and weight changed +1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 20, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 1.74% | 46,671 | $3.92M | Shares increased 4.14%; reported value decreased 47.68%, and weight changed -2.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 2, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 1.81% | 54,209 | $3.84M | Shares increased 16.15%; reported value decreased 2.11%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 5, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 1.65% | 54,721 | $4.50M | Shares increased 0.94%; reported value increased 17.11%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 20, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1059543","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"957638109"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1059543","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.