Manager × security

WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC ICLR holdings history

Who else holds this security?

ICON PLC · CUSIP G4705A100 · CIK 1061186

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 24.14K ICLR (shares), valued at $4.42M, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-09.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
24.14K
24,145
Reported value
$4.42M
USD

Shares decreased 83.22%; reported value decreased 81.21%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20250.01%24,145SEC filingFiled Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20250.05%143,913SEC filingFiled Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20250.07%199,946SEC filingFiled Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20252.94%6,389,671SEC filingFiled Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20243.12%6,334,890SEC filingFiled Jan 28, 2025Amended
Q3 20244.31%6,654,257SEC filingFiled Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20244.94%6,673,480SEC filingFiled Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20245.36%6,717,813SEC filingFiled Apr 25, 2024
Q4 20235.43%6,869,881SEC filingFiled Jan 29, 2024
Q3 20235.49%7,594,972SEC filingFiled Oct 10, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.49%7,594,972$1.87BThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Oct 10, 2023
Q4 20235.43%6,869,881$1.96BShares decreased 9.55%; reported value increased 4.97%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20245.36%6,717,813$2.26BShares decreased 2.21%; reported value increased 14.96%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q2 20244.94%6,673,480$2.09BShares decreased 0.66%; reported value decreased 7.38%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20244.31%6,654,257$1.90BShares decreased 0.29%; reported value decreased 9.08%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20243.12%6,334,890$1.33BShares decreased 4.80%; reported value decreased 30.12%, and weight changed -1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20252.94%6,389,671$1.14BShares increased 0.86%; reported value decreased 13.84%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20250.07%199,946$28.90MShares decreased 96.87%; reported value decreased 97.47%, and weight changed -2.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20250.05%143,913$23.52MShares decreased 28.02%; reported value decreased 18.62%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20250.01%24,145$4.42MShares decreased 83.22%; reported value decreased 81.21%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC · ICON PLC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1061186","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G4705A100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1061186","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.