Manager × security

WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC NU holdings history

Who else holds this security?

NU HOLDINGS LTD/CAYMAN ISL-A · CUSIP G6683N103 · CIK 1061186

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 74.45M NU (shares), valued at $977.48M, or 1.77% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.77%
Shares
74.45M
74,446,402
Reported value
$977.48M
USD

Shares increased 2.21%; reported value decreased 0.67%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.77%74,446,402SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20262.25%72,837,195SEC filingFiled May 7, 2026
Q4 20252.57%73,938,595SEC filingFiled Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20252.47%74,478,698SEC filingFiled Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20252.23%73,819,172SEC filingFiled Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20252.05%76,982,469SEC filingFiled Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20241.96%78,151,351SEC filingFiled Jan 28, 2025Amended
Q3 20243.14%100,031,797SEC filingFiled Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20243.07%100,502,324SEC filingFiled Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20242.83%99,965,627SEC filingFiled Apr 25, 2024
Q4 20230.18%7,949,908SEC filingFiled Jan 29, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20230.18%7,949,908$66.54MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20242.83%99,965,627$1.19BShares increased 1157.44%; reported value increased 1692.27%, and weight changed +2.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q2 20243.07%100,502,324$1.30BShares increased 0.54%; reported value increased 8.88%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20243.14%100,031,797$1.39BShares decreased 0.47%; reported value increased 6.85%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20241.96%78,151,351$832.31MShares decreased 21.87%; reported value decreased 40.01%, and weight changed -1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20252.05%76,982,469$796.77MShares decreased 1.50%; reported value decreased 4.27%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20252.23%73,819,172$978.10MShares decreased 4.11%; reported value increased 22.76%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20252.47%74,478,698$1.19BShares increased 0.89%; reported value increased 21.45%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20252.57%73,938,595$1.25BShares decreased 0.73%; reported value increased 5.06%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20262.25%72,837,195$984.03MShares decreased 1.49%; reported value decreased 21.16%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 20261.77%74,446,402$977.48MShares increased 2.21%; reported value decreased 0.67%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2026
WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC · NU HOLDINGS LTD/CAYMAN ISL-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1061186","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G6683N103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1061186","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.