Manager × security

WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC SPOT holdings history

Who else holds this security?

SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY SA · CUSIP L8681T102 · CIK 1061186

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 2.84M SPOT (shares), valued at $1.31B, or 2.38% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.38%
Shares
2.84M
2,840,477
Reported value
$1.31B
USD

Shares increased 17.61%; reported value increased 14.47%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.38%2,840,477SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20262.62%2,415,077SEC filingFiled May 7, 2026
Q4 20252.92%2,455,726SEC filingFiled Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20255.08%3,352,952SEC filingFiled Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20255.91%3,352,959SEC filingFiled Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20254.87%3,378,875SEC filingFiled Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20244.03%3,789,283SEC filingFiled Jan 28, 2025Amended
Q3 20243.24%3,873,625SEC filingFiled Nov 4, 2024
Q2 20242.44%3,267,870SEC filingFiled Jul 31, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20242.44%3,267,870$1.03BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20243.24%3,873,625$1.43BShares increased 18.54%; reported value increased 38.77%, and weight changed +0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 4, 2024
Q4 20244.03%3,789,283$1.71BShares decreased 2.18%; reported value increased 19.71%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20254.87%3,378,875$1.90BShares decreased 10.83%; reported value increased 10.76%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20255.91%3,352,959$2.59BShares decreased 0.77%; reported value increased 36.62%, and weight changed +1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20255.08%3,352,952$2.44BShares decreased 0.00%; reported value decreased 5.71%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20252.92%2,455,726$1.42BShares decreased 26.76%; reported value decreased 42.02%, and weight changed -2.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20262.62%2,415,077$1.15BShares decreased 1.66%; reported value decreased 19.00%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 20262.38%2,840,477$1.31BShares increased 17.61%; reported value increased 14.47%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2026
WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC · SPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY SA

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1061186","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"L8681T102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1061186","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.