Manager × security

WEALTH MANAGEMENT RESOURCES, INC. PDBC holdings history

INVESCO OPTIMUM YIELD DIVERS · CUSIP 46090F100 · CIK 1063516

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, WEALTH MANAGEMENT RESOURCES, INC. reported 189.03K PDBC (shares), valued at $2.54M, or 0.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.82%
Shares
189.03K
189,027
Reported value
$2.54M
USD

Shares decreased 0.80%; reported value increased 2.17%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.82%189,027SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q2 20250.85%190,552SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q1 20250.99%199,585SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20240.94%195,798SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q3 20241.93%359,333SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20242.24%371,081SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q1 20242.07%349,218SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 20232.29%366,407SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 19, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20232.29%366,407$4.87MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 19, 2024
Q1 20242.07%349,218$4.78MShares decreased 4.69%; reported value decreased 1.84%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20242.24%371,081$5.21MShares increased 6.26%; reported value increased 8.99%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q3 20241.93%359,333$4.83MShares decreased 3.17%; reported value decreased 7.44%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20240.94%195,798$2.54MShares decreased 45.51%; reported value decreased 47.29%, and weight changed -0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q1 20250.99%199,585$2.72MShares increased 1.93%; reported value increased 6.96%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20250.85%190,552$2.48MShares decreased 4.53%; reported value decreased 8.66%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 20250.82%189,027$2.54MShares decreased 0.80%; reported value increased 2.17%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
WEALTH MANAGEMENT RESOURCES, INC. · INVESCO OPTIMUM YIELD DIVERS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1063516","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46090F100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1063516","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.