Manager × security

TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC MAS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MASCO CORP · CUSIP 574599106 · CIK 1071483

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC reported 539.99K MAS (shares), valued at $34.27M, or 0.67% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.67%
Shares
539.99K
539,991
Reported value
$34.27M
USD

Shares decreased 34.66%; reported value decreased 41.10%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.67%539,991SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20251.18%826,489SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20251.16%833,849SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.37%838,199SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20241.32%761,907SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20241.57%801,790SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.99%712,648SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.71%439,813SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.70%475,509SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 20230.61%480,089SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 2, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.61%480,089$25.66MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 2, 2023
Q4 20230.70%475,509$31.85MShares decreased 0.95%; reported value increased 24.12%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20240.71%439,813$34.69MShares decreased 7.51%; reported value increased 8.93%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.99%712,648$47.51MShares increased 62.03%; reported value increased 36.95%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.57%801,790$67.30MShares increased 12.51%; reported value increased 41.65%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.32%761,907$55.29MShares decreased 4.97%; reported value decreased 17.85%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20251.37%838,199$58.29MShares increased 10.01%; reported value increased 5.42%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.16%833,849$53.67MShares decreased 0.52%; reported value decreased 7.93%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.18%826,489$58.18MShares decreased 0.88%; reported value increased 8.40%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20250.67%539,991$34.27MShares decreased 34.66%; reported value decreased 41.10%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC · MASCO CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1071483","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"574599106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1071483","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.