Manager × security

TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC CB holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CHUBB LTD · CUSIP H1467J104 · CIK 1071483

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC reported 370.59K CB (shares), valued at $126.28M, or 2.24% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.24%
Shares
370.59K
370,586
Reported value
$126.28M
USD

Shares increased 18.87%; reported value increased 24.27%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.24%370,586SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 20261.99%311,759SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20251.57%258,656SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20251.07%187,713SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20251.63%261,018SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.77%249,693SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20241.66%250,237SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20241.65%246,303SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.31%247,953SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.31%248,053SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.69%138,450SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.69%138,450$31.29MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20241.31%248,053$64.28MShares increased 79.16%; reported value increased 105.43%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.31%247,953$63.25MShares decreased 0.04%; reported value decreased 1.60%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.65%246,303$71.03MShares decreased 0.67%; reported value increased 12.31%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.66%250,237$69.14MShares increased 1.60%; reported value decreased 2.66%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20251.77%249,693$75.40MShares decreased 0.22%; reported value increased 9.06%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.63%261,018$75.62MShares increased 4.54%; reported value increased 0.29%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.07%187,713$52.98MShares decreased 28.08%; reported value decreased 29.94%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20251.57%258,656$80.73MShares increased 37.79%; reported value increased 52.37%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20261.99%311,759$101.61MShares increased 20.53%; reported value increased 25.86%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20262.24%370,586$126.28MShares increased 18.87%; reported value increased 24.27%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC · CHUBB LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1071483","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"H1467J104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1071483","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.