Manager × security

PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC OEF holdings history

ISHARES S&P 100 ETF · CUSIP 464287101 · CIK 1071640

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC reported 33.37K OEF (shares), valued at $12.21M, or 0.08% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-20.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.08%
Shares
33.37K
33,370
Reported value
$12.21M
USD

Shares decreased 11.19%; reported value increased 2.16%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.08%33,370SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 20, 2026
Q1 20260.09%37,573SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20252.93%1,007,306SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 5, 2026
Q3 20252.58%994,293SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20251.57%561,729SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20240.17%58,163SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20240.17%54,015SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 3, 2024
Q2 20240.18%55,801SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2024
Q1 20240.18%56,754SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q4 20231.31%424,804SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q3 20230.02%6,793SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 26, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.02%6,793$1.36MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 26, 2023
Q4 20231.31%424,804$94.90MShares increased 6153.56%; reported value increased 6862.36%, and weight changed +1.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q1 20240.18%56,754$14.04MShares decreased 86.64%; reported value decreased 85.20%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 20240.18%55,801$14.75MShares decreased 1.68%; reported value increased 5.04%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2024
Q3 20240.17%54,015$14.95MShares decreased 3.20%; reported value increased 1.36%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 3, 2024
Q4 20240.17%58,163$16.80MShares increased 7.68%; reported value increased 12.38%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20251.57%561,729$170.96MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20252.58%994,293$330.94MShares increased 77.01%; reported value increased 93.58%, and weight changed +1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20252.93%1,007,306$345.48MShares increased 1.31%; reported value increased 4.39%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 5, 2026
Q1 20260.09%37,573$11.95MShares decreased 96.27%; reported value decreased 96.54%, and weight changed -2.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20260.08%33,370$12.21MShares decreased 11.19%; reported value increased 2.16%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 20, 2026
PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC · ISHARES S&P 100 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1071640","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1071640","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.