Manager × security

CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP /VA CRD.A holdings history

CRAWFORD & COMPANY -CL A · CUSIP 224633206 · CIK 1074273

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP /VA reported 1.48M CRD.A (shares), valued at $16.68M, or 2.50% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.50%
Shares
1.48M
1,480,105
Reported value
$16.68M
USD

Shares increased 0.96%; reported value increased 14.12%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.50%1,480,105SEC filingFiled Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20262.50%1,466,035SEC filingFiled Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20252.65%1,436,035SEC filingFiled Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20252.92%1,736,600SEC filingFiled Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20252.75%1,528,595SEC filingFiled Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20253.14%1,586,825SEC filingFiled May 5, 2025
Q4 20242.81%1,354,150SEC filingFiled Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20242.05%1,054,360SEC filingFiled Oct 30, 2024
Q2 20241.40%810,860SEC filingFiled Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20240.90%499,017SEC filingFiled May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.39%151,795SEC filingFiled Feb 1, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20230.39%151,795$2.00MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q1 20240.90%499,017$4.71MShares increased 228.74%; reported value increased 135.21%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20241.40%810,860$7.01MShares increased 62.49%; reported value increased 48.88%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20242.05%1,054,360$11.57MShares increased 30.03%; reported value increased 65.10%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 20242.81%1,354,150$15.65MShares increased 28.43%; reported value increased 35.34%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20253.14%1,586,825$18.12MShares increased 17.18%; reported value increased 15.76%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20252.75%1,528,595$16.17MShares decreased 3.67%; reported value decreased 10.76%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20252.92%1,736,600$18.58MShares increased 13.61%; reported value increased 14.90%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20252.65%1,436,035$16.16MShares decreased 17.31%; reported value decreased 13.06%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20262.50%1,466,035$14.62MShares increased 2.09%; reported value decreased 9.53%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20262.50%1,480,105$16.68MShares increased 0.96%; reported value increased 14.12%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 29, 2026
CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP /VA · CRAWFORD & COMPANY -CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1074273","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"224633206"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1074273","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.