Manager × security

CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP /VA SERVICE PPTYS TR COM SH BEN INT holdings history

SERVICE PPTYS TR COM SH BEN INT · CUSIP 81761L102 · CIK 1074273

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP /VA reported 8.21M SERVICE PPTYS TR COM SH BEN INT (shares), valued at $11.12M, or 1.90% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-23.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.90%
Shares
8.21M
8,207,980
Reported value
$11.12M
USD

Shares increased 15.77%; reported value decreased 14.74%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 20261.90%8,207,980SEC filingFiled Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20252.14%7,089,800SEC filingFiled Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20252.97%6,964,405SEC filingFiled Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20252.94%7,225,765SEC filingFiled Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20252.56%5,666,165SEC filingFiled May 5, 2025
Q4 20241.88%4,121,617SEC filingFiled Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20244.19%5,174,563SEC filingFiled Oct 30, 2024
Q2 20244.86%4,720,619SEC filingFiled Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20244.69%3,630,775SEC filingFiled May 10, 2024
Q4 20235.44%3,243,310SEC filingFiled Feb 1, 2024
Q3 20234.91%2,826,085SEC filingFiled Oct 30, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.91%2,826,085$21.73MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Oct 30, 2023
Q4 20235.44%3,243,310$27.70MShares increased 14.76%; reported value increased 27.45%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q1 20244.69%3,630,775$24.62MShares increased 11.95%; reported value decreased 11.12%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20244.86%4,720,619$24.26MShares increased 30.02%; reported value decreased 1.43%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20244.19%5,174,563$23.60MShares increased 9.62%; reported value decreased 2.75%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 20241.88%4,121,617$10.47MShares decreased 20.35%; reported value decreased 55.63%, and weight changed -2.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20252.56%5,666,165$14.79MShares increased 37.47%; reported value increased 41.26%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20252.94%7,225,765$17.27MShares increased 27.52%; reported value increased 16.78%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20252.97%6,964,405$18.87MShares decreased 3.62%; reported value increased 9.29%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20252.14%7,089,800$13.05MShares increased 1.80%; reported value decreased 30.88%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20261.90%8,207,980$11.12MShares increased 15.77%; reported value decreased 14.74%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP /VA · SERVICE PPTYS TR COM SH BEN INT

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1074273","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81761L102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1074273","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.