Manager × security

CYPRESS FUNDS LLC AVGO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 1081198

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CYPRESS FUNDS LLC reported 65.61K AVGO (shares), valued at $24.79M, or 7.89% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.89%
Shares
65.61K
65,613
Reported value
$24.79M
USD

Shares decreased 27.02%; reported value decreased 10.92%, and weight changed +0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.89%65,613SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20267.00%89,900SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q4 20256.63%115,766SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20256.26%144,854SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20255.46%169,111SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20253.94%169,111SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2026Amended
Q4 20245.27%169,111SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20245.86%261,613SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20247.11%33,003SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20248.11%57,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20234.02%31,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.02%31,000$34.60MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20248.11%57,000$75.55MShares increased 83.87%; reported value increased 118.32%, and weight changed +4.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20247.11%33,003$52.99MShares decreased 42.10%; reported value decreased 29.86%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20245.86%261,613$45.13MShares increased 692.69%; reported value decreased 14.83%, and weight changed -1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20245.27%169,111$39.21MShares decreased 35.36%; reported value decreased 13.12%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20253.94%169,111$28.31MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 27.78%, and weight changed -1.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2026
Q2 20255.46%169,111$46.62MShares unchanged; reported value increased 64.64%, and weight changed +1.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20256.26%144,854$47.79MShares decreased 14.34%; reported value increased 2.52%, and weight changed +0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20256.63%115,766$40.07MShares decreased 20.08%; reported value decreased 16.16%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20267.00%89,900$27.82MShares decreased 22.34%; reported value decreased 30.55%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q2 20267.89%65,613$24.79MShares decreased 27.02%; reported value decreased 10.92%, and weight changed +0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
CYPRESS FUNDS LLC · BROADCOM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1081198","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1081198","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.