Manager × security

FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. PRIM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PRIMORIS SERVICES CORP · CUSIP 74164F103 · CIK 1082327

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. reported 2.97M PRIM (shares), valued at $424.39M, or 1.43% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.43%
Shares
2.97M
2,966,901
Reported value
$424.39M
USD

Shares decreased 2.35%; reported value increased 12.52%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.43%2,966,901SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20251.27%3,038,248SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026Amended
Q3 20251.43%3,055,639SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.65%2,283,477SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.40%1,783,872SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20240.23%802,932SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.18%804,056SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.19%875,360SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20240.13%703,605SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20230.11%666,395SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20230.06%328,300SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.06%328,300$10.75MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20230.11%666,395$22.13MShares increased 102.98%; reported value increased 105.96%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.13%703,605$29.95MShares increased 5.58%; reported value increased 35.34%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20240.19%875,360$43.67MShares increased 24.41%; reported value increased 45.80%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20240.18%804,056$46.70MShares decreased 8.15%; reported value increased 6.93%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.23%802,932$61.34MShares decreased 0.14%; reported value increased 31.36%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.40%1,783,872$102.41MShares increased 122.17%; reported value increased 66.95%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20250.65%2,283,477$177.97MShares increased 28.01%; reported value increased 73.78%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.43%3,055,639$419.63MShares increased 33.82%; reported value increased 135.78%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20251.27%3,038,248$377.17MShares decreased 0.57%; reported value decreased 10.12%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20261.43%2,966,901$424.39MShares decreased 2.35%; reported value increased 12.52%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. · PRIMORIS SERVICES CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1082327","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74164F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1082327","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.