Manager × security

COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC QUAL holdings history

ISHARES MSCI USA QUALITY FAC · CUSIP 46432F339 · CIK 1082339

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC reported 563.37K QUAL (shares), valued at $123.62M, or 1.55% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.55%
Shares
563.37K
563,366
Reported value
$123.62M
USD

Shares decreased 49.25%; reported value decreased 41.94%, and weight changed -1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.55%563,366SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.62%1,110,105SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20252.76%1,076,830SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20252.74%1,044,546SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q2 20251.34%449,529SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20250.03%8,023SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20240.03%7,323SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.03%7,535SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2024Amended
Q2 20240.03%6,121SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20240.02%5,582SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.02%5,435SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.02%5,435$799.71KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20240.02%5,582$917.40KShares increased 2.70%; reported value increased 14.72%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.03%6,121$1.05MShares increased 9.66%; reported value increased 13.93%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20240.03%7,535$1.35MShares increased 23.10%; reported value increased 29.26%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q4 20240.03%7,323$1.30MShares decreased 2.81%; reported value decreased 3.47%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.03%8,023$1.37MShares increased 9.56%; reported value increased 5.14%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20251.34%449,529$82.18MShares increased 5503.00%; reported value increased 5894.15%, and weight changed +1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20252.74%1,044,546$203.16MShares increased 132.36%; reported value increased 147.21%, and weight changed +1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q4 20252.76%1,076,830$213.88MShares increased 3.09%; reported value increased 5.27%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20262.62%1,110,105$212.93MShares increased 3.09%; reported value decreased 0.44%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20261.55%563,366$123.62MShares decreased 49.25%; reported value decreased 41.94%, and weight changed -1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
COLDSTREAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC · ISHARES MSCI USA QUALITY FAC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1082339","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46432F339"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1082339","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.