Manager × security

LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLC COLD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC · CUSIP 03064D108 · CIK 1085601

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLC reported 5.17M COLD (shares), valued at $81.28M, or 2.89% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.89%
Shares
5.17M
5,170,246
Reported value
$81.28M
USD

Shares decreased 25.74%; reported value increased 1.86%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.89%5,170,246SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20263.15%6,962,583SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20253.50%6,804,956SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20253.34%6,955,290SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20254.23%6,212,971SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20253.27%3,486,162SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20243.24%3,586,563SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.09%1,931,913SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.09%1,908,060SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20241.15%1,123,452SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.15%1,123,452$28.00MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 14, 2024
Q2 20242.09%1,908,060$48.73MShares increased 69.84%; reported value increased 74.06%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20242.09%1,931,913$54.62MShares increased 1.25%; reported value increased 12.07%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20243.24%3,586,563$76.75MShares increased 85.65%; reported value increased 40.53%, and weight changed +1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20253.27%3,486,162$74.81MShares decreased 2.80%; reported value decreased 2.53%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20254.23%6,212,971$103.32MShares increased 78.22%; reported value increased 38.11%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20253.34%6,955,290$85.13MShares increased 11.95%; reported value decreased 17.60%, and weight changed -0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20253.50%6,804,956$87.51MShares decreased 2.16%; reported value increased 2.79%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20263.15%6,962,583$79.79MShares increased 2.32%; reported value decreased 8.82%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20262.89%5,170,246$81.28MShares decreased 25.74%; reported value increased 1.86%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
LASALLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SECURITIES LLC · AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1085601","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"03064D108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1085601","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.