Manager × security

FORMULA GROWTH LTD BILL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BILL HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 090043100 · CIK 1093219

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, FORMULA GROWTH LTD reported 75.00K BILL (shares), valued at $2.71M, or 0.95% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.95%
Shares
75.00K
75,000
Reported value
$2.71M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 5.59%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.95%75,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 20261.30%75,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20252.00%95,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20251.79%95,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.87%107,200SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20252.33%125,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.32%46,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.07%114,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.70%89,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.99%45,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.52%20,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.52%20,000$1.63MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.99%45,000$3.09MShares increased 125.00%; reported value increased 89.51%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.70%89,000$4.68MShares increased 97.78%; reported value increased 51.44%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20242.07%114,000$6.01MShares increased 28.09%; reported value increased 28.43%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.32%46,000$3.90MShares decreased 59.65%; reported value decreased 35.21%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.33%125,000$5.74MShares increased 171.74%; reported value increased 47.21%, and weight changed +1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.87%107,200$4.96MShares decreased 14.24%; reported value decreased 13.55%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.79%95,000$5.03MShares decreased 11.38%; reported value increased 1.47%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20252.00%95,000$5.18MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.96%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.30%75,000$2.87MShares decreased 21.05%; reported value decreased 44.56%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20260.95%75,000$2.71MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 5.59%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
FORMULA GROWTH LTD · BILL HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1093219","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"090043100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1093219","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.