Manager × security

FORMULA GROWTH LTD CALX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CALIX INC · CUSIP 13100M509 · CIK 1093219

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, FORMULA GROWTH LTD reported 115.00K CALX (shares), valued at $4.29M, or 1.51% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.51%
Shares
115.00K
115,000
Reported value
$4.29M
USD

Shares increased 202.63%; reported value increased 130.54%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.51%115,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 20260.84%38,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20250.20%10,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.22%10,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.20%10,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.01%70,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.83%155,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.33%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.42%110,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20241.27%120,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20230.31%20,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.31%20,000$916.80KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.27%120,000$3.98MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.42%110,000$3.90MShares decreased 8.33%; reported value decreased 2.06%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.33%100,000$3.88MShares decreased 9.09%; reported value decreased 0.47%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.83%155,000$5.40MShares increased 55.00%; reported value increased 39.34%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.01%70,000$2.48MShares decreased 54.84%; reported value decreased 54.10%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.20%10,000$531.90KShares decreased 85.71%; reported value decreased 78.56%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20250.22%10,000$613.70KShares unchanged; reported value increased 15.38%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.20%10,000$529.30KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 13.75%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.84%38,000$1.86MShares increased 280.00%; reported value increased 251.71%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20261.51%115,000$4.29MShares increased 202.63%; reported value increased 130.54%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
FORMULA GROWTH LTD · CALIX INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1093219","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"13100M509"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1093219","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.