Manager × security

NOTTINGHAM ADVISORS, INC. MBB holdings history

ISHARES MBS ETF · CUSIP 464288588 · CIK 1093276

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, NOTTINGHAM ADVISORS, INC. reported 816.35K MBB (shares), valued at $76.58M, or 9.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
9.14%
Shares
816.35K
816,347
Reported value
$76.58M
USD

Shares increased 2.65%; reported value increased 1.42%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20269.14%816,347SEC filingFiled Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20269.72%795,251SEC filingFiled Apr 17, 2026
Q4 20259.04%680,370SEC filingFiled Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20258.28%626,574SEC filingFiled Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20257.91%567,701SEC filingFiled Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20257.48%521,915SEC filingFiled May 7, 2025
Q4 20247.30%627,634SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20246.85%646,383SEC filingFiled Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20243.80%349,198SEC filingFiled Aug 2, 2024
Q1 20243.78%334,479SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.73%150,348SEC filingFiled Jan 29, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20231.73%150,348$12.37MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20243.78%334,479$30.91MShares increased 122.47%; reported value increased 149.90%, and weight changed +2.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.80%349,198$32.06MShares increased 4.40%; reported value increased 3.71%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20246.85%646,383$61.93MShares increased 85.11%; reported value increased 93.17%, and weight changed +3.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20247.30%627,634$57.54MShares decreased 2.90%; reported value decreased 7.09%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20257.48%521,915$48.95MShares decreased 16.84%; reported value decreased 14.94%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20257.91%567,701$53.30MShares increased 8.77%; reported value increased 8.90%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20258.28%626,574$59.62MShares increased 10.37%; reported value increased 11.85%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20259.04%680,370$64.78MShares increased 8.59%; reported value increased 8.67%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20269.72%795,251$75.51MShares increased 16.89%; reported value increased 16.55%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q2 20269.14%816,347$76.58MShares increased 2.65%; reported value increased 1.42%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 27, 2026
NOTTINGHAM ADVISORS, INC. · ISHARES MBS ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1093276","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464288588"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1093276","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.