Manager × security

TOYOTA MOTOR CORP/ AUR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AURORA INNOVATION INC · CUSIP 051774107 · CIK 1094517

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, TOYOTA MOTOR CORP/ reported 47.35M AUR (shares), valued at $195.07M, or 7.99% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.99%
Shares
47.35M
47,348,178
Reported value
$195.07M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 7.29%, and weight changed +2.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20267.99%47,348,178SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20255.33%47,348,178SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20256.12%47,348,178SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q2 20257.75%47,348,178SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q1 202514.63%47,348,178SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q4 202412.97%47,348,178SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q3 202414.19%47,641,829SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20247.45%47,641,829SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q1 20247.77%47,641,829SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 202311.23%47,641,829SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202311.23%47,641,829$208.19MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q1 20247.77%47,641,829$134.35MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 35.47%, and weight changed -3.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20247.45%47,641,829$131.97MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.77%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q3 202414.19%47,641,829$282.04MShares unchanged; reported value increased 113.72%, and weight changed +6.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 202412.97%47,348,178$298.29MShares decreased 0.62%; reported value increased 5.76%, and weight changed -1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 202514.63%47,348,178$318.42MShares unchanged; reported value increased 6.75%, and weight changed +1.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q2 20257.75%47,348,178$248.10MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 22.08%, and weight changed -6.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20256.12%47,348,178$255.21MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.86%, and weight changed -1.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q4 20255.33%47,348,178$181.82MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 28.76%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20267.99%47,348,178$195.07MShares unchanged; reported value increased 7.29%, and weight changed +2.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
TOYOTA MOTOR CORP/ · AURORA INNOVATION INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1094517","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"051774107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1094517","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.