Manager × security

THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC DB holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

DEUTSCHE BANK AG-REGISTERED · CUSIP D18190898 · CIK 1099281

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC reported 337.19K DB (shares), valued at $13.00M, or 2.36% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.36%
Shares
337.19K
337,193
Reported value
$13.00M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20252.36%337,193SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20256.22%1,021,558SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20256.84%1,447,570SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20247.29%2,186,504SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20247.04%2,488,930SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20246.80%2,481,698SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20246.25%2,486,280SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20235.57%2,486,569SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20234.57%2,485,341SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.57%2,485,341$27.26MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2023
Q4 20235.57%2,486,569$33.96MShares increased 0.05%; reported value increased 24.60%, and weight changed +1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20246.25%2,486,280$39.16MShares decreased 0.01%; reported value increased 15.29%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20246.80%2,481,698$39.65MShares decreased 0.18%; reported value increased 1.27%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20247.04%2,488,930$43.05MShares increased 0.29%; reported value increased 8.57%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20247.29%2,186,504$37.67MShares decreased 12.15%; reported value decreased 12.49%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20256.84%1,447,570$34.12MShares decreased 33.80%; reported value decreased 9.44%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20256.22%1,021,558$30.18MShares decreased 29.43%; reported value decreased 11.54%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20252.36%337,193$13.00MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
THIRD AVENUE MANAGEMENT LLC · DEUTSCHE BANK AG-REGISTERED

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1099281","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"D18190898"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1099281","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.