Manager × security

STONERIDGE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC AVGO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 1108831

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, STONERIDGE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC reported 17.26K AVGO (shares), valued at $6.72M, or 4.41% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.41%
Shares
17.26K
17,264
Reported value
$6.72M
USD

Shares increased 3.43%; reported value increased 30.10%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.41%17,264SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20263.74%16,692SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20253.76%15,593SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20253.24%14,310SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20252.97%14,310SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20252.02%14,310SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20242.54%30,697SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20241.97%30,697SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q2 20241.55%2,559SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20240.54%1,078SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.54%1,078$1.43MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20241.55%2,559$4.11MShares increased 137.38%; reported value increased 187.54%, and weight changed +1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20241.97%30,697$5.29MShares increased 1099.57%; reported value increased 28.86%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 20242.54%30,697$7.12MShares unchanged; reported value increased 34.41%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20252.02%14,310$2.40MShares decreased 53.38%; reported value decreased 66.33%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.97%14,310$3.94MShares unchanged; reported value increased 64.65%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20253.24%14,310$4.72MShares unchanged; reported value increased 19.67%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20253.76%15,593$5.40MShares increased 8.97%; reported value increased 14.32%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20263.74%16,692$5.17MShares increased 7.05%; reported value decreased 4.28%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20264.41%17,264$6.72MShares increased 3.43%; reported value increased 30.10%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
STONERIDGE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC · BROADCOM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1108831","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1108831","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.