Manager × security

AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 1109147

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE reported 370.78K MSFT (shares), valued at $137.25M, or 1.53% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.53%
Shares
370.78K
370,781
Reported value
$137.25M
USD

Shares decreased 83.46%; reported value decreased 87.34%, and weight changed -7.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.53%370,781SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20259.52%2,242,376SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20259.39%2,461,069SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20259.74%2,387,511SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20254.47%1,241,365SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025Amended
Q4 20247.71%2,481,329SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20248.72%2,309,047SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20248.71%2,235,024SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20248.23%2,240,414SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20237.87%2,132,345SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20238.50%1,871,885SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20238.50%1,871,885$591.05MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20237.87%2,132,345$801.85MShares increased 13.91%; reported value increased 35.67%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20248.23%2,240,414$942.59MShares increased 5.07%; reported value increased 17.55%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20248.71%2,235,024$998.94MShares decreased 0.24%; reported value increased 5.98%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20248.72%2,309,047$993.58MShares increased 3.31%; reported value decreased 0.54%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20247.71%2,481,329$1.05BShares increased 7.46%; reported value increased 5.26%, and weight changed -1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20254.47%1,241,365$466.00MShares decreased 49.97%; reported value decreased 55.44%, and weight changed -3.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20259.74%2,387,511$1.19BShares increased 92.33%; reported value increased 154.85%, and weight changed +5.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20259.39%2,461,069$1.27BShares increased 3.08%; reported value increased 7.34%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20259.52%2,242,376$1.08BShares decreased 8.89%; reported value decreased 14.93%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20261.53%370,781$137.25MShares decreased 83.46%; reported value decreased 87.34%, and weight changed -7.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
AXIOM INVESTORS LLC /DE · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1109147","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1109147","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.