Manager × security

FLAGSTAR ADVISORS INC FPEI holdings history

FIRST TRUST INSTITUTIONAL PR · CUSIP 33739P855 · CIK 1117233

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, FLAGSTAR ADVISORS INC reported 29.40K FPEI (shares), valued at $567.13K, or 0.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.17%
Shares
29.40K
29,400
Reported value
$567.13K
USD

Shares increased 1.29%; reported value increased 2.83%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.17%29,400SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20260.20%29,026SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026Amended
Q4 20250.20%31,005SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q3 20250.34%57,607SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20251.05%200,050SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20251.71%357,513SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q4 20241.60%343,245SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20241.47%304,616SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20241.32%262,072SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20241.25%246,072SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20231.24%219,521SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 19, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.24%219,521$3.91MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 19, 2024
Q1 20241.25%246,072$4.48MShares increased 12.09%; reported value increased 14.55%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20241.32%262,072$4.81MShares increased 6.50%; reported value increased 7.38%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20241.47%304,616$5.81MShares increased 16.23%; reported value increased 20.66%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.60%343,245$6.42MShares increased 12.68%; reported value increased 10.49%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20251.71%357,513$6.69MShares increased 4.16%; reported value increased 4.16%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q2 20251.05%200,050$3.80MShares decreased 44.04%; reported value decreased 43.18%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20250.34%57,607$1.11MShares decreased 71.20%; reported value decreased 70.67%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20250.20%31,005$601.18KShares decreased 46.18%; reported value decreased 46.04%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q1 20260.20%29,026$551.50KShares decreased 6.38%; reported value decreased 8.26%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20260.17%29,400$567.13KShares increased 1.29%; reported value increased 2.83%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2026
FLAGSTAR ADVISORS INC · FIRST TRUST INSTITUTIONAL PR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1117233","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33739P855"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1117233","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.