Manager × security

HARVEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC ORCL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ORACLE CORP · CUSIP 68389X105 · CIK 1119032

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, HARVEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC reported 26.36K ORCL (shares), valued at $3.88M, or 0.88% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.88%
Shares
26.36K
26,355
Reported value
$3.88M
USD

Shares decreased 40.80%; reported value decreased 55.31%, and weight changed -0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.88%26,355SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20251.85%44,515SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20252.80%46,590SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20252.82%54,896SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.29%62,467SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20242.54%64,717SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20242.81%65,928SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 20242.49%66,978SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20242.48%67,410SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20232.33%66,610SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q3 20231.35%36,195SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.35%36,195$3.83MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20232.33%66,610$7.02MShares increased 84.03%; reported value increased 83.18%, and weight changed +0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20242.48%67,410$8.47MShares increased 1.20%; reported value increased 20.57%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20242.49%66,978$9.46MShares decreased 0.64%; reported value increased 11.69%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20242.81%65,928$11.23MShares decreased 1.57%; reported value increased 18.79%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20242.54%64,717$10.78MShares decreased 1.84%; reported value decreased 4.00%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20252.29%62,467$8.73MShares decreased 3.48%; reported value decreased 19.02%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20252.82%54,896$12.02MShares decreased 12.12%; reported value increased 37.63%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.80%46,590$13.10MShares decreased 15.13%; reported value increased 9.01%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20251.85%44,515$8.68MShares decreased 4.45%; reported value decreased 33.78%, and weight changed -0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.88%26,355$3.88MShares decreased 40.80%; reported value decreased 55.31%, and weight changed -0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
HARVEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC · ORACLE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1119032","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"68389X105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1119032","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.