Manager × security

AZZAD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC /ADV FAST holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FASTENAL CO · CUSIP 311900104 · CIK 1121914

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, AZZAD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC /ADV reported 152.42K FAST (shares), valued at $7.32M, or 0.65% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.65%
Shares
152.42K
152,419
Reported value
$7.32M
USD

Shares decreased 15.74%; reported value decreased 12.78%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.65%152,419SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20260.85%180,887SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20250.72%182,632SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20250.89%183,381SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20250.71%157,736SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20250.75%81,911SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025Amended
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.61%75,688SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20240.57%76,486SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20240.50%55,798SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 20230.43%52,902SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 1, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.43%52,902$3.43MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 1, 2024
Q1 20240.50%55,798$4.30MShares increased 5.47%; reported value increased 25.62%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20240.57%76,486$4.81MShares increased 37.08%; reported value increased 11.67%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20240.61%75,688$5.41MShares decreased 1.04%; reported value increased 12.47%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20250.75%81,911$6.35MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20250.71%157,736$6.62MShares increased 92.57%; reported value increased 4.29%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20250.89%183,381$8.99MShares increased 16.26%; reported value increased 35.75%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20250.72%182,632$7.33MShares decreased 0.41%; reported value decreased 18.50%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 20260.85%180,887$8.39MShares decreased 0.96%; reported value increased 14.52%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20260.65%152,419$7.32MShares decreased 15.74%; reported value decreased 12.78%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
AZZAD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC /ADV · FASTENAL CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1121914","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"311900104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1121914","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.