Manager × security

GAGNON SECURITIES LLC NVGS holdings history

NAVIGATOR HOLDINGS LTD · CUSIP Y62132108 · CIK 1125725

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, GAGNON SECURITIES LLC reported 886.63K NVGS (shares), valued at $17.14M, or 3.96% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.96%
Shares
886.63K
886,631
Reported value
$17.14M
USD

Shares increased 2.87%; reported value increased 14.81%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20263.96%886,631SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20253.04%861,854SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20252.69%865,860SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20252.50%871,008SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20252.49%851,643SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20242.64%852,608SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20242.53%794,642SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20243.19%810,970SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.37%926,652SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20233.81%1,090,538SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20234.36%1,178,824SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.36%1,178,824$17.41MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20233.81%1,090,538$15.87MShares decreased 7.49%; reported value decreased 8.87%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.37%926,652$14.22MShares decreased 15.03%; reported value decreased 10.36%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20243.19%810,970$14.16MShares decreased 12.48%; reported value decreased 0.45%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.53%794,642$12.77MShares decreased 2.01%; reported value decreased 9.81%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.64%852,608$13.09MShares increased 7.29%; reported value increased 2.49%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20252.49%851,643$11.34MShares decreased 0.11%; reported value decreased 13.39%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20252.50%871,008$12.32MShares increased 2.27%; reported value increased 8.73%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20252.69%865,860$13.41MShares decreased 0.59%; reported value increased 8.82%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20253.04%861,854$14.93MShares decreased 0.46%; reported value increased 11.30%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20263.96%886,631$17.14MShares increased 2.87%; reported value increased 14.81%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
GAGNON SECURITIES LLC · NAVIGATOR HOLDINGS LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1125725","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"Y62132108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1125725","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.