Manager × security

EASTERN BANK IGSB holdings history

ISHARES 1-5Y INV GRADE CORP · CUSIP 464288646 · CIK 1126395

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EASTERN BANK reported 12.07K IGSB (shares), valued at $632.48K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-01.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
12.07K
12,068
Reported value
$632.48K
USD

Shares decreased 16.65%; reported value decreased 16.89%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.01%12,068SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 1, 2026
Q1 20260.01%14,479SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20250.02%21,778SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20250.02%18,707SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20250.04%36,190SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q1 20250.17%161,251SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20240.87%909,189SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20240.88%934,825SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20241.91%921,771SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20241.93%903,861SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.93%903,861$46.35MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20241.91%921,771$47.23MShares increased 1.98%; reported value increased 1.90%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 20240.88%934,825$49.23MShares increased 1.42%; reported value increased 4.23%, and weight changed -1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 20240.87%909,189$47.01MShares decreased 2.74%; reported value decreased 4.52%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20250.17%161,251$8.44MShares decreased 82.26%; reported value decreased 82.03%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20250.04%36,190$1.91MShares decreased 77.56%; reported value decreased 77.39%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 20250.02%18,707$992.03KShares decreased 48.31%; reported value decreased 48.04%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20250.02%21,778$1.15MShares increased 16.42%; reported value increased 16.09%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20260.01%14,479$761.02KShares decreased 33.52%; reported value decreased 33.92%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20260.01%12,068$632.48KShares decreased 16.65%; reported value decreased 16.89%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 1, 2026
EASTERN BANK · ISHARES 1-5Y INV GRADE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1126395","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464288646"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1126395","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.