Manager × security

EASTERN BANK NOBL holdings history

PROSHARES S&P 500 DIVIDEND A · CUSIP 74348A467 · CIK 1126395

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EASTERN BANK reported 11.12K NOBL (shares), valued at $624.50K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-01.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
11.12K
11,120
Reported value
$624.50K
USD

Shares increased 73.32%; reported value decreased 8.18%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.01%11,120SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 1, 2026
Q1 20260.01%6,416SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20250.01%6,926SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20250.04%22,006SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20250.04%22,708SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q1 20250.05%25,642SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20240.87%471,592SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20240.91%473,415SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20241.82%469,405SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20241.94%458,748SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20230.69%160,716SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 25, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.69%160,716$15.30MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 25, 2024
Q1 20241.94%458,748$46.52MShares increased 185.44%; reported value increased 204.06%, and weight changed +1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20241.82%469,405$45.12MShares increased 2.32%; reported value decreased 3.00%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 20240.91%473,415$50.54MShares increased 0.85%; reported value increased 12.01%, and weight changed -0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 20240.87%471,592$46.95MShares decreased 0.39%; reported value decreased 7.11%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20250.05%25,642$2.62MShares decreased 94.56%; reported value decreased 94.42%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20250.04%22,708$2.29MShares decreased 11.44%; reported value decreased 12.72%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 20250.04%22,006$2.27MShares decreased 3.09%; reported value decreased 0.81%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20250.01%6,926$720.79KShares decreased 68.53%; reported value decreased 68.22%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20260.01%6,416$680.16KShares decreased 7.36%; reported value decreased 5.64%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20260.01%11,120$624.50KShares increased 73.32%; reported value decreased 8.18%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 1, 2026
EASTERN BANK · PROSHARES S&P 500 DIVIDEND A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1126395","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74348A467"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1126395","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.