MAINSTAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC /ADV FEZ holdings history
STATE STREET SPDR EURO STOXX · CUSIP 78463X202 · CIK 1127612
As of 2026-06-30, MAINSTAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC /ADV reported 19.31K FEZ (shares), valued at $1.33M, or 0.10% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 72.51%; reported value decreased 69.58%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 0.10% | 19,310 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.34% | 70,231 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.35% | 70,692 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.46% | 73,691 | SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 10, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 12.25% | 4,158,074 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 9.01% | 1,207,702 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q3 2024 | 0.04% | 4,943 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.04% | 5,114 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.06% | 6,246 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024 |
| Q4 2023 | 0.05% | 5,278 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 25, 2024 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 0.05% | 5,278 | $252.34K | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 25, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.06% | 6,246 | $328.23K | Shares increased 18.34%; reported value increased 30.07%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 30, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.04% | 5,114 | $255.85K | Shares decreased 18.12%; reported value decreased 22.05%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 30, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.04% | 4,943 | $263.17K | Shares decreased 3.34%; reported value increased 2.86%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 23, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2025 | 9.01% | 1,207,702 | $65.71M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 5, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 12.25% | 4,158,074 | $248.36M | Shares increased 244.30%; reported value increased 277.96%, and weight changed +3.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 24, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.46% | 73,691 | $4.58M | Shares decreased 98.23%; reported value decreased 98.16%, and weight changed -11.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Dec 10, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.35% | 70,692 | $4.55M | Shares decreased 4.07%; reported value decreased 0.56%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 27, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.34% | 70,231 | $4.36M | Shares decreased 0.65%; reported value decreased 4.22%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 12, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 0.10% | 19,310 | $1.33M | Shares decreased 72.51%; reported value decreased 69.58%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 12, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1127612","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78463X202"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1127612","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.