Manager × security

DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 1128251

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP reported 196.66K AAPL (shares), valued at $49.91M, or 5.68% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.68%
Shares
196.66K
196,660
Reported value
$49.91M
USD

Shares decreased 3.67%; reported value decreased 10.07%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20265.68%196,660SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20256.26%204,150SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20255.68%215,625SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20254.75%215,625SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20257.15%290,786SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20246.36%272,580SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20245.30%272,580SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20244.78%260,947SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20243.52%247,963SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024AmendedCombination report
Q4 20234.44%263,883SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2024Combination report

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20234.44%263,883$50.81MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q1 20243.52%247,963$42.52MShares decreased 6.03%; reported value decreased 16.31%, and weight changed -0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20244.78%260,947$54.96MShares increased 5.24%; reported value increased 29.26%, and weight changed +1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20245.30%272,580$63.51MShares increased 4.46%; reported value increased 15.56%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20246.36%272,580$68.26MShares unchanged; reported value increased 7.48%, and weight changed +1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20257.15%290,786$64.59MShares increased 6.68%; reported value decreased 5.37%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20254.75%215,625$44.24MShares decreased 25.85%; reported value decreased 31.51%, and weight changed -2.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20255.68%215,625$54.90MShares unchanged; reported value increased 24.11%, and weight changed +0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20256.26%204,150$55.50MShares decreased 5.32%; reported value increased 1.08%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20265.68%196,660$49.91MShares decreased 3.67%; reported value decreased 10.07%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1128251","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1128251","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.