Manager × security

CHARTIST INC /CA/ POWERSHARES holdings history

POWERSHARES · CUSIP 73935A104 · CIK 1129770

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CHARTIST INC /CA/ reported 52.08K POWERSHARES (shares), valued at $38.35M, or 23.94% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
23.94%
Shares
52.08K
52,079
Reported value
$38.35M
USD

Shares decreased 1.75%; reported value increased 25.35%, and weight changed +1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202623.94%52,079SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202621.98%53,009SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 202522.39%53,783SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 202522.37%54,595SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 20, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20247.92%29,908SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20247.67%30,602SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20248.49%34,168SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20247.86%34,532SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20237.64%34,322SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 20237.48%35,205SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20237.48%35,205$12.61MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20237.64%34,322$14.06MShares decreased 2.51%; reported value increased 11.44%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20247.86%34,532$15.33MShares increased 0.61%; reported value increased 9.09%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20248.49%34,168$16.37MShares decreased 1.05%; reported value increased 6.77%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20247.67%30,602$14.94MShares decreased 10.44%; reported value decreased 8.76%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20247.92%29,908$15.29MShares decreased 2.27%; reported value increased 2.37%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 202522.37%54,595$32.78MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 20, 2025
Q4 202522.39%53,783$33.04MShares decreased 1.49%; reported value increased 0.80%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 202621.98%53,009$30.60MShares decreased 1.44%; reported value decreased 7.40%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 202623.94%52,079$38.35MShares decreased 1.75%; reported value increased 25.35%, and weight changed +1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
CHARTIST INC /CA/ · POWERSHARES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1129770","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"73935A104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1129770","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.