Manager × security

Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. FMX holdings history

Who else holds this security?

FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEX-SP ADR · CUSIP 344419106 · CIK 1132597

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. reported 1.21M FMX (shares), valued at $156.89M, or 3.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.09%
Shares
1.21M
1,214,976
Reported value
$156.89M
USD

Shares decreased 12.38%; reported value increased 2.37%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.09%1,214,976SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.67%1,386,705SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026Amended
Q4 20251.02%409,557SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q2 20251.32%613,888SEC filingFiled Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20254.10%1,112,036SEC filingFiled May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.44%541,396SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.61%801,829SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20245.48%1,289,286SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20247.34%1,365,167SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 20238.21%2,003,012SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20235.88%1,210,479SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.88%1,210,479$132.12MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20238.21%2,003,012$249.54MShares increased 65.47%; reported value increased 88.87%, and weight changed +2.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20247.34%1,365,167$171.25MShares decreased 31.84%; reported value decreased 31.37%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20245.48%1,289,286$133.99MShares decreased 5.56%; reported value decreased 21.76%, and weight changed -1.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20242.61%801,829$79.15MShares decreased 37.81%; reported value decreased 40.93%, and weight changed -2.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.44%541,396$46.28MShares decreased 32.48%; reported value decreased 41.53%, and weight changed -1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20254.10%1,112,036$106.14MShares increased 105.40%; reported value increased 129.34%, and weight changed +2.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.32%613,888$34.80MShares decreased 44.80%; reported value decreased 67.21%, and weight changed -2.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20251.02%409,557$41.41MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20263.67%1,386,705$153.26MShares increased 238.59%; reported value increased 270.12%, and weight changed +2.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20263.09%1,214,976$156.89MShares decreased 12.38%; reported value increased 2.37%, and weight changed -0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. · FOMENTO ECONOMICO MEX-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1132597","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"344419106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1132597","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.