Manager × security

DAVIDSON INVESTMENT ADVISORS LH holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

LABCORP HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 504922105 · CIK 1140771

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, DAVIDSON INVESTMENT ADVISORS reported 132.90K LH (shares), valued at $37.21M, or 1.52% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.52%
Shares
132.90K
132,898
Reported value
$37.21M
USD

Shares decreased 3.00%; reported value increased 1.80%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.52%132,898SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 20261.58%137,008SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026Amended
Q4 20251.66%159,467SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20251.95%160,103SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20251.88%159,630SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20251.82%158,770SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20241.77%158,912SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q3 20241.72%159,271SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.61%153,832SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.61%153,832$31.31MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20241.72%159,271$35.59MShares increased 3.54%; reported value increased 13.70%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.77%158,912$36.44MShares decreased 0.23%; reported value increased 2.38%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2025
Q1 20251.82%158,770$36.95MShares decreased 0.09%; reported value increased 1.40%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20251.88%159,630$41.90MShares increased 0.54%; reported value increased 13.40%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20251.95%160,103$45.96MShares increased 0.30%; reported value increased 9.68%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20251.66%159,467$40.01MShares decreased 0.40%; reported value decreased 12.95%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20261.58%137,008$36.56MShares decreased 14.08%; reported value decreased 8.63%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20261.52%132,898$37.21MShares decreased 3.00%; reported value increased 1.80%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
DAVIDSON INVESTMENT ADVISORS · LABCORP HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1140771","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"504922105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1140771","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.