Manager × security

EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC BW holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPR · CUSIP 05614L209 · CIK 1143261

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC reported 697.22K BW (shares), valued at $9.83M, or 2.43% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-20.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.43%
Shares
697.22K
697,221
Reported value
$9.83M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.43%697,221SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 20, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20251.25%325,928SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20250.63%327,365SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20242.82%255,100SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20240.31%16,465SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 20241.21%109,652SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20240.45%222,752SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024Amended
Q4 20230.41%257,492SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q3 20231.09%257,492SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.09%257,492$1.08MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2023
Q4 20230.41%257,492$375.94KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 65.32%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20240.45%222,752$251.71KShares decreased 13.49%; reported value decreased 33.04%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 20241.21%109,652$159.00KShares decreased 50.77%; reported value decreased 36.83%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20240.31%16,465$33.59KShares decreased 84.98%; reported value decreased 78.87%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 20242.82%255,100$418.36KShares increased 1449.35%; reported value increased 1145.54%, and weight changed +2.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20250.63%327,365$220.12KShares increased 28.33%; reported value decreased 47.39%, and weight changed -2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.25%325,928$313.57KShares decreased 0.44%; reported value increased 42.46%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20262.43%697,221$9.83MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 20, 2026
EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC · BABCOCK & WILCOX ENTERPR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1143261","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"05614L209"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1143261","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.