Manager × security

SHEETS SMITH WEALTH MANAGEMENT GBIL holdings history

GOLDMAN SACHS ACCESS TREASUR · CUSIP 381430529 · CIK 1157436

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, SHEETS SMITH WEALTH MANAGEMENT reported 4.25K GBIL (shares), valued at $426.28K, or 0.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.05%
Shares
4.25K
4,253
Reported value
$426.28K
USD

Shares decreased 41.48%; reported value decreased 41.44%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.05%4,253SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q2 20250.09%7,268SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20251.89%152,095SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20240.41%33,644SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20240.86%70,185SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 20240.62%51,676SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20240.25%22,073SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 20231.23%86,861SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 20231.77%116,198SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.77%116,198$11.63MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2023
Q4 20231.23%86,861$8.66MShares decreased 25.25%; reported value decreased 25.52%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20240.25%22,073$2.23MShares decreased 74.59%; reported value decreased 74.30%, and weight changed -0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20240.62%51,676$5.17MShares increased 134.11%; reported value increased 132.23%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20240.86%70,185$7.04MShares increased 35.82%; reported value increased 36.10%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20240.41%33,644$3.36MShares decreased 52.06%; reported value decreased 52.24%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20251.89%152,095$15.24MShares increased 352.07%; reported value increased 353.25%, and weight changed +1.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20250.09%7,268$727.89KShares decreased 95.22%; reported value decreased 95.22%, and weight changed -1.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20250.05%4,253$426.28KShares decreased 41.48%; reported value decreased 41.44%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
SHEETS SMITH WEALTH MANAGEMENT · GOLDMAN SACHS ACCESS TREASUR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1157436","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"381430529"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1157436","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.